Nyheter


Europacupen för klubblag

03-10-2004

Cesme, Turkiet 2-10 oktober 2004



Damer-Kristallens SK
1WIM Johansson Victoria 2189
2 Jiretorn Eva 2145
3 WIM Borisova Borislava 2148
4 WFM Berg Susanne 2047
5 Horn Emilia 2046




Herrar-Limhamns SK
1 GM Brynell Stellan 2473
2 IM Ahlander Bjorn 2411
3 Eriksson Magnus 2333
4 Schneider Stefan 2319
5 Berntsen Peter 2270
6 Holst Conny 2163



PROGRAM
3 oktober 14.00 Rond 1 [LIVE]
4 oktober 14.00 Rond 2
5 oktober 14.00 Rond 3
6 oktober 14.00 Rond 4
7 oktober 14.00 Rond 5
8 oktober 14.00 Rond 6
9 oktober 14.00 Rond 7






HERRAR



1 NAO Chess Club 2698, Frankrike
1 GM Adams Michael 2740 ENG
2 GM Grischuk Alexander 2704 RUS
3 GM Bacrot Etienne 2718 FRA
4 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2678 ESP
5 GM Lautier Joel 2682 FRA
6 GM Radjabov Teimour 2663 AZE
GM Fressinet Laurent 2640 FRA
GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre 2565 FRA



2 Max Ven Ekaterinsk 2682, Ryssland
1 GM Kasparov Garry 2813 RUS
2 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2659 BLR
3 GM Sakaev Konstantin 2669 RUS
4 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2660 SLO
5 GM Motylev Alexander 2651 RUS
6 GM Vaganian Rafael A 2640 ARM
GM Rustemov Alexander 2602 RUS
GM Shariyazdanov Andrey 2583 RUS



3 Bosna Sarajevo 2669, Bosnien
1 GM Shirov Alexei 2726 ESP
2 GM Short Nigel D 2687 ENG
3 GM Sokolov Ivan 2663 NED
4 GM Bologan Viktor 2669 MDA
5 GM Movsesian Sergei 2629 SVK
6 GM Kozul Zdenko 2640 CRO
GM Atalik Suat 2541 BIH
IM Predojevic Borki 2509 BIH




DANMARK
SK 1968 Aarhus 2242
1 FM Matthiesen Arne 2344 DEN
2 Matthiesen Martin 2311 DEN
3 Lindfeldt Jan Magnus 2287 DEN
4 Mortensen John 2138 DEN
5 Harholm Jes 2213 DEN
6 Cordes Steffen 2156 DEN



NORGE
Oslo Schakselskap 2265
1 GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2519 NOR
2 FM Heim Sverre 2341 NOR
3 FM Trygstad Kristian 2283 NOR
4 Moen Andreas 2236 NOR
5 Osttveit Martin 2089 NOR
6 Stubberud Ornulf 2028 NOR
Gvein Kenneth 2124 NOR



ISLAND
Hellir Chess Club 2345
1 IM Kristjansson Stefan 2444 ISL
2 FM Thorfinnsson Bjorn 2338 ISL
3 FM Bjornsson Sigurbjorn 2339 ISL
4 FM Johannesson Ingvar Thor 2310 ISL
5 FM Sigfusson Sigurdur 2288 ISL
6 Olafsson David 2304 ISL
FM Gretarsson Andri A 2335 ISL



FINLAND
Matinkylän Shakkikerho 2362
1 FM Maki-Uuro Miikka 2390 FIN
2 IM Agopov Mikael 2393 FIN
3 FM Kekki Petri 2378 FIN
4 FM Pulkkinen Kari 2319 FIN
5 FM Lehtivaara Petri 2335 FIN
6 FM Hentunen Asko 2354 FIN
Tolonen Mikko 2250 FIN
Nieminen Kari 2180 FIN



[LIVE]


[officiell site]