Nyheter


Lag-EM rond 3 resultat: Svenska lag vann 4 av 5 matcher

01-08-2005

HERRAR
3.2 Sweden 1 1 - 3 Germany

1 Agrest Evgenij ½ : ½ Lutz Christopher
2 Hellsten Johan ½ : ½ Gustafsson Jan

3 Berg Emanuel 0 : 1 Graf Alexander
4 Hector Jonny 0 : 1 Dautov Rustem
foto: Schackcentralen flera bilder >>



3.1 Israel 2 - 2 Netherlands
1 Gelfand Boris 2724 ½ : ½ Van Wely Loek
2 Sutovsky Emil 2674 ½ : ½ Sokolov Ivan
3 Smirin Ilia 2652 ½ : ½ Tiviakov Sergei
4 Erenburg Sergey 2595 ½ : ½ Timman Jan




3.3 Russia 1½ - 2½ France
1 Svidler Peter 2738 ½ : ½ Bacrot Etienne
2 Motylev Alex. 2675 ½ : ½ Lautier Joel
3 Bareev Evgeny 2688 ½ : ½ Dorfman Josif
4 Timofeev Artyom 2661 0 : 1 Fressinet Laurent


3.4 Armenia 3 - 1 Georgia
1 Akopian Vladimir ½ : ½ Azmaiparashvili Zurab
2 Aronian Levon 1 : 0 Jobava Baadur
3 Vaganian Rafael 2614 1 : 0 Pantsulaia Levan
4 Lputian Smbat ½ : ½ Mchedlishvili Mikheil



3.5 Greece 1 - 3 Azerbaijan
1 Kotronias Vasilios 2587 0 : 1 Radjabov Teimour
2 Papaioannou Ioannis 2578 0 : 1 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar
3 Banikas Hristos 2548 ½ : ½ Gashimov Vugar
4 Mastrovasilis Dimitrios ½ : ½ Guseinov Gadir



3.6 Denmark 1 - 3 Romania
1 Nielsen Peter H. ½ : ½ Nisipeanu Liviu-D.
2 Hansen Lars Bo 2567 ½ : ½ Istratescu Andrei
3 Palo Davor 0 : 1 Nevednichy Vladislav
4 Hansen S Berg 0 : 1 Parligras Mircea


3.7 Bulgaria 2 - 2 Poland
1 Georgiev Kiril 1 : 0 Kempinski Robert
2 Cheparinov Ivan 2634 ½ : ½ Socko Bartosz
3 Spasov Vasil 2551 ½ : ½ Wojtaszek Radoslaw
4 Rusev Krasimir 2426 0 : 1 Markowski Tomasz


3.8 Iceland 1 - 3 Switzerland
1 Stefansson Hannes 2579 0 : 1 Korchnoi Viktor
2 Kristjansson S. 2459 1 : 0 Pelletier Yannick
3 Thorfinnsson B. 2448 0 : 1 Gallagher Joseph
4 Gunnarsson Arnar 0 : 1 Jenni Florian



3.9 Scotland 1 - 3 Ukraine
1 McNab Colin 2451 ½ : ½ Ivanchuk Vassily
2 Shaw John 2449 ½ : ½ Eljanov Pavel
3 Grant Jonathan 2273 0 : 1 Moiseenko Alexander
4 Upton Timothy 2250 0 : 1 Karjakin Sergey



3.10 Czech Republic 4 - 0 Italy
1 Navara David 2663 1 : 0 D'Amore Carlo
2 Hracek Zbynek 2591 1 : 0 Bruno Fabio
3 Stocek Jiri 2592 1 : 0 Contin Daniel
4 Votava Jan 2542 1 : 0 Mogranzini Roberto


3.11 Serbia and Montenegro 3 - 1 Hungary
1 Damljanovic Branko ½ : ½ Almasi Zoltan
2 Markus Robert 2591 1 : 0 Berkes Ferenc
3 Ivanisevic Ivan 2577 1 : 0 Gyimesi Zoltan
4 Solak Dragan 2557 ½ : ½ Ruck Robert



3.12 England 3½ - ½ Spain
1 McShane Luke 1 : 0 Illescas Cordoba Miguel
2 Speelman Jonathan ½ : ½ San Segundo Ca. Pablo
3 Gormally Daniel 2557 1 : 0 Lopez J. Manuel
4 Pert Nicholas 2493 1 : 0 Perez C Manuel



3.13 Slovenia 1 - 3 Croatia
1 Beliavsky Alexander 2599 0 : 1 Kozul Zdenko
2 Pavasovic Dusko 2566 0 : 1 Palac Mladen
3 Borisek Jure 2509 1 : 0 Zelcic Robert
4 Lenic Luka 2463 0 : 1 Dizdar Goran



3.14 Sweden 2 2½ - 1½ Estonia
1 Karlsson Lars 2472 ½ : ½ Kualots Kaido
2 Olsson Anders 2416 ½ : ½ Kanep Meelis
3 Carlsson Pontus 2394 1 : 0 Sepp Olav
4 Lindberg Bosse 2359 ½ : ½ Seeman Tarvo



3.15 Belgium 1½ - 2½ Lithuania
1 Dutreeuw Marc 2361 1 : 0 Rozentalis Eduardas
2 Van Der Stricht Geert 2400 0 : 1 Sulskis Sarunas
3 Claesen Pieter 2384 ½ : ½ Kveinys Aloyzas
4 Docx Stefan 2310 0 : 1 Sakalauskas Vaidas


3.16 Sweden 3 2½ - 1½ Ireland
1 Brynell Stellan 2484 1 : 0 Baburin Alexander
2 Ong Kezli 2371 ½ : ½ Kelly Brian
3 Tikkanen Hans 2316 0 : 1 Collins Sam
4 Olsson Linus 2352 1 : 0 Orr Mark



3.17 Cyprus ½ - 3½ Macedonia
1 Kassinopoullos Doros 2094 0 : 1 Georgiev Vladimir
2 Kyriakidis Thrasos 2144 0 : 1 Jacimovic Dragoljub
3 Klerides Paris 2224 0 : 1 Kizov Atanas
4 Florentiades Michalis 0 ½ : ½ Stamenkov Vanco



3.18 Luxemburg 2 - 2 Norway
1 Bakalarz Mieczyslaw ½ : ½ Johannessen Leif E
2 Berend Elvira 2350 0 : 1 Lie Kjetil A.
3 Wagener Claude 2273 ½ : ½ Elsness Frode
4 Weber Jean-Marie 1 : 0 Nordahl Helge



3.19 Finland 3 - 1 Wales
1 Sammalvuo Tapani 2441 1 : 0 Jones Richard
2 Karttunen Mika 2409 1 : 0 James David
3 Maki-Uuro Miikka 2390 1 : 0 Kett Tim
4 Nyysti Sampsa 2344 0 : 1 Spice Alan



3.20 Turkey ½ - 3½ Austria
1 Atakisi Umut 2437 0 : 1 Neubauer Martin 2468
2 Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2430 0 : 1 Lehner Oliver 2428
3 Erdogdu Mert 2403 0 : 1 Lendwai Reinhard 2416
4 Esen Baris 2301 ½ : ½ Danner Georg 2408







DAMER
3.1 Russia 3 - 1 Greece
1 Kosteniuk Alexandra 1 : 0 Dembo Yelena
2 Kosintseva Nadezhda 0 : 1 Botsari Anna-Maria
3 Kosintseva Tatiana 1 : 0 Makropoulou Marina
4 Galliamova Alisa 1 : 0 Fakhiridou Ekaterini



3.2 Armenia 1½ - 2½ Romania
1 Danielian Elina ½ : ½ Peptan Corina-Isabela
2 Mkrtchian Lilit 0 : 1 Foisor Cristina Adela
3 Aginian Nelly ½ : ½ Olarasu Gabriela
4 Andriasian Siranush ½ : ½ Bogza Adina-Maria



3.3 Georgia 2½ - 1½ Ukraine
1 Chiburdanidze Maia 2509 1 : 0 Zhukova Natalia 2478
2 Lomineishvili Maia 2420 ½ : ½ Lahno Kateryna 2498
3 Dzagnidze Nana 2438 ½ : ½ Ushenina Anna 2389
4 Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2423 ½ : ½ Vasilevich Tatjana 2393



3.4 Poland 2½ - 1½ Germany
1 Radziewicz Iweta 2447 0 : 1 Paehtz Elisabeth 2421
2 Socko Monika 2465 ½ : ½ Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2416
3 Zawadzka Jolanta 2402 1 : 0 Nill Jessica 2323
4 Dworakowska Joanna 2401 1 : 0 Trabert Bettina 2291



3.5 Bulgaria 2 - 2 France
1 Stefanova Antoaneta 2501 ½ : ½ Skripchenko Almira 2437
2 Voiska Margarita 2328 ½ : ½ Sebag Marie 2438
3 Djingarova Emilia 2277 ½ : ½ Milliet Sophie 2321
4 Genova Liubka 2235 ½ : ½ Muller Anne 2169



3.6 Hungary 2 - 2 Serbia and Montenegro
1 Madl Ildiko ½ : ½ Maric Alisa
2 Vajda Szidonia ½ : ½ Bojkovic Natasa
3 Medvegy Nora ½ : ½ Prudnikova Svetlana
4 Gara Anita ½ : ½ Benderac Ana



3.7 Croatia 2½ - 1½ Israel
1 Medic Mirjana 1 : 0 Klinova Masha
2 Sargac Rajna 0 : 1 Borsuk Angela
3 Macek Vlasta ½ : ½ Tsifanskaya Ludmila A
4 Jelica Mara 1 : 0 Vasiliev Olga



3.8 Spain 1 - 3 Sweden 1
1 Calzetta Monica 0 : 1 Cramling Pia
2 Vega Gu. Sabrina 0 : 1 Agrest Svetlana
3 Trujillo D. Dafnae ½ : ½ Johansson Victoria
4 Llaneza Vega Patricia ½ : ½ Pavlovskaia Evgenia



3.9 England 1 - 3 Netherlands
1 Houska Jovanka 0 : 1 Peng Zhaoqin
2 Lalic Susan 0 : 1 Bosboom-Lanchava Tea
3 Richards Heather 0 : 1 Muhren Bianca
4 Gilbert Jessie 1 : 0 Hamelink Desiree



3.10 Lithuania 2 - 2 Turkey
1 Ciuksyte Dagne 0 : 1 Yildiz Betul Cemre
2 Zaksaite Salomeja 0 : 1 Topel Zehra
3 Limontaite Simona 1 : 0 Cinar Corlulu Nilufer
4 Daulyte Deimante 1 : 0 Bayrak Asli



3.11 Austria 1 - 3 Slovenia
1 Kopinits Anna-Ch. ½ : ½ Muzychuk Anna
2 Horvath Maria 0 : 1 Srebrnic Ana
3 Sommer Sonja 0 : 1 Kaps Darja 2319
4 Nagy Laura ½ : ½ Rozic Vesna



3.12 Switzerland ½ - 3½ Czech Republic
1 Lematschko Tatjana 0 : 1 Jackova Jana
2 Seps Monika ½ : ½ Cedikova Katerina
3 Wilson Alexandra 0 : 1 Sikorova Olga
4 Roelli Corinne 0 : 1 Kulovana Eva



3.13 Sweden 2 2½ - 1½ Iceland
1 Jiretorn Eva ½ : ½ Ptacnikova Lenka
2 Hansson Susanne ½ : ½ Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug
3 Agrest Inna 1 : 0 Gretarsdottir Lilja
4 Frisk Ellinor ½ : ½ Fridthjofsdottir Sigurl Regin